Credit Card numbers for Testing

While testing, use only the credit card numbers listed here. Other numbers produce an error.
Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use the mmyy format).

Test Credit Card Account Numbers

American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000

Australian BankCard 5610591081018250

Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237

Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424

JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505

MasterCard 5555555555554444

MasterCard 5105105105105100

Visa 4111111111111111

Visa 4012888888881881

Visa 4222222222222

Note : Even though this number has a different character count than the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.

Processor-specific Cards

Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742

Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990016

Comments

  1. The card number’s prefix, Bank Identification Number abbreviated to BIN the digits at the beginning of the number determines the bank to which the credit card number belongs. The first six digits are for MasterCard and Visa Cards, followed by the individual account number and the final digit is a validity check code.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

225019099301.apps.googleusercontent.com

Backup MySQL to Azure Storage in 30 Seconds

Generate GoDaddy SSL Certificate (.crt) for Azure Websites (.pfx)