Skip to main content

Credit Card numbers for Testing

While testing, use only the credit card numbers listed here. Other numbers produce an error.
Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use the mmyy format).

Test Credit Card Account Numbers

American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000

Australian BankCard 5610591081018250

Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237

Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424

JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505

MasterCard 5555555555554444

MasterCard 5105105105105100

Visa 4111111111111111

Visa 4012888888881881

Visa 4222222222222

Note : Even though this number has a different character count than the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.

Processor-specific Cards

Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742

Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990016

Comments

  1. The card number’s prefix, Bank Identification Number abbreviated to BIN the digits at the beginning of the number determines the bank to which the credit card number belongs. The first six digits are for MasterCard and Visa Cards, followed by the individual account number and the final digit is a validity check code.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

225019099301.apps.googleusercontent.com

Recent activity on my Gmail just revealed that there's this app "Authorized Application (225019099301.apps.googleusercontent.com)" from IP address 54.235.159.144 assessing my Gmail.

The IP address is from a Amazon server ec2-54-235-159-144.compute-1.amazonaws.com. (IP Lookup).

And blacklist check (http://whatismyipaddress.com/blacklist-check) shows that the IP is clean too.

Clicking on the "Manage Account Access" didn't give any information on the application "225019099301.apps.googleusercontent.com".


After Googling, it appears that the app is Mailbox (source: http://productforums.google.com/forum/#!topic/gmail/9LVW_etXyTE)

To make things easy, Google should show the applications with their ID.


Backup MySQL to Azure Storage in 30 Seconds

Step 1. Disable password prompt for "mysqldump command"mysqldump: Got error: 1045: Access denied for user 'root'@'localhost' (using password: NO) when trying to connect 1. Run "vi ~/.my.cnf"
2. Add the following lines

[mysqldump]user=mysqluser password=secret
3. For Bitnami, you'll need to append the following line in "/opt/bitnami/mysql/my.cnf"

!include ~/.my.cnf
4. Try running to see if the command works.
mysqldump --all-databases > /home/bitnami/backups/db-backup.sql



Step 2(a). Install Azure-CLI Prerequisites: Installing npm.sudo apt-get update sudo apt-get install nodejs sudo apt-get install npm Note: If you facing issue while installing nodejs/npm on Ubuntu 12.04, you can refer to his article for alternative way to install https://rtcamp.com/tutorials/nodejs/node-js-npm-install-ubuntu/, or this http://stackoverflow.com/questions/16302436/install-nodejs-on-ubuntu-12-10#comment32247107_16303380

Install Azure CLI.npm install azure-cl…

Generate GoDaddy SSL Certificate (.crt) for Azure Websites (.pfx)

Step 1: Getting GoDaddy SSL cert.
Let's say you have a domain name of my_domain.com. You'll first need to generate the the .csr file for GoDaddy with the following command:

openssl req -new -newkey rsa:2048 -nodes -keyout my_domain.com.key -out my_domain.com.csr


This gives you 2 files:
my_domain.com.key - This is the private key
my_domain.com.csr - This is the Certificate Signing Request


Copy the content of my_domain.com.csr file to the SSL signing authority (GoDaddy).



Once approved, GoDaddy give you back a .zip file with the following 2 files:

18f1c77f369c0b59.crt - This is your cert
gd_bundle-g2-g1.crt - This is the GoDaddy Certificate Chain


Step 2: Convert a CERT/PEM certificate to a PFX certificate
openssl pkcs12 -export -out my_domain.com.pfx -inkey my_domain.com.key -in 18f1c77f369c0b59.crt


Step 3: Certificate to Upload to Azure.


Step 4: Assign SSL Bindings.




Step 5: Done!


References:

http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/web-sites-configure-ssl-certificate…